Please select your page
  • Use the "Search Professional" link on the right to narrow the search down
  • Click on the Professional's name for more information
LISHA has 38 registered members
Town
Referral
Contact
Specialty
Deborah Velazquez
631-455-9633
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Developmental Delays
Babylon
Francine S. Pickus
Francine S. Pickus
173 Fire Island Avenue
516-658-0752
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Babylon
South Shore Center for Speech, Language and Swallowing Disorders
Mary S. Boghosian-Asofsky
400 Montauk Highway
631-669-7098
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Developmental Delays
Babylon
South Shore Center for Speech, Language and Swallowing Disorders
Steven M. Asofsky
400 Montauk Highway
631-669-7098
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Developmental Delays
Bay Shore
Diane Horton-McGinley
Diane Horton-McGinley
970 Hampshire Road
631-968-6718
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Bellmore
Island Wide Speech
Fara Augustover
2539 Martin Avenue
516-415-2751
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Bellmore
Roslyn Kushner
Roslyn Kushner
2946 Lee Place
516-783-6448
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Bethpage
Susan Antonellis
Susan Antonellis, Au.D. CCC-A
(516) 520-7978
Speciality Audiology, Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Cutchogue
Debra K. Lebel
Debra K. Lebel
631-591-1589
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Flushing
Ear, Nose & Throat Associates of New York
Carly Gardiner, Au.D., CCC-A
55-28 Main Street
718-445-1312
Speciality Audiology
Flushing
Total Hearing Care LLC
MarieAnn Zumpone-Weibley AuD, CCC-A
55-28 Main Street
718-461-4228
Speciality Audiology
Fort Salonga
Amy L. Soojian
Amy L. Soojian
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Garden City
Ann M. Mixon
Ann M. Mixon, MS, CCC-SLP
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Glen Head
Christine Baudin, M.S., CCC-SLP
Christine Baudin, M.S., CCC-SLP
4 Roads End
6093672140
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Great Neck
North Shore Center for Communication Disorders and Learning Disabilites
Dr. Phyllis Gildston, Director
275 Middle Neck Road
516-482-4444
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Audiology
Great Neck
North Shore Speech-Language Associates
Paula Modugno Okin
45 North Station Plaza
516-627-6391
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Huntington
Sandra B. O'Reilly
Sandra B. O'Reilly
23 Green Street
631-427-8430
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Jericho
Children's Speech and Rehabilitative Therapists
Linda Hirsch
7 Noel Lane
516-827-1970
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Audiology
Lawrence
LI Center for Child Develpment
Dale Pike
516-381-1818
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Long Beach
Long Beach Speech Language Pathology
Deborah S. Groark
270 Shore Road
516-889-4691
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Manhasset
Lillian Sears
Lillian Sears
105 Bourndale Road North
516-627-7532
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Medford
Rich Mugno II
Rich Mugno II
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Merrick
Joyce L Paley
Joyce L Paley
2022 Whalen Avenue
11566
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Merrick
Norma Borten
Norma Borten
2671 Covered Bridge Road
516-868-7275
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Merrick
Sheri DanielsAssociates
Sheri Daniels
2930 bay drive
516-8682794
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Developmental Delays
Merrick
Tim Ayrovainen
Tim Ayrovainen
2174 Hewlett Avenue Suite 108
(516) 456-4426
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Mill Neck
Mill Neck Services Center for Hearing Health
Charlotte Merlo
34 Frost Mill Road
516-922-4100 ext 202
Speciality Audiology, Developmental Delays, Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Mount Sinai
Proactive Speech and Language
Patrice Schwartz
18 Gardenia Road
631-828-8258
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
New Hyde Park
Daniela Weinstock
Daniela Weinstock
1211 5th Aveneu
516-775-5244
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
New Hyde Park
Seth Dank
Seth Dank
1300 Union Turnpike
516-354-6882
Speciality Audiology
North Bellmore
Beth Stein
Beth Stein
516-448-1717
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Plainview
All Island Speech & Stuttering Therapy
Lori Melnitsky
7 Linda Lane
516-776-0184
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Riverhead
Peconic Speech Services, PC
Shannon DuPuis
30 West Main Street, Suite 217
631-209-4228
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Roslyn,
Donna Geffner, Ph.D., CCC-Sp/A
Donna Geffner, Ph.D., CCC-Sp/A
1025 Northern Blvd. Suite 304
516-304-5995
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist, Audiology, Deaf/Hard of Hearing
Searingtown
Linda Bravstein
Linda Bravstein
59 Crest Hollow Lane
516-625-1724
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
South Setauket
Roni K. Mandell
Roni K. Mandell
14 Millbury Lane
631-732-2444
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Syosset
Lara Scher
Lara Scher
85 Cold Spring Road
631-375-4581
Speciality Speech-Language Pathologist
Williston Park
Audiological Consulting, P.C.
Carolyn M. Genna
99 Hillside Avenu
516-873-9742
Speciality Audiology